Help us complete the history of the A&WMA Gulf Coast Chapter! If you have information on missing past boards or identify any mistakes please email webmaster@awma-gcc.org with that information. Thanks!
2000
Chair Priscilla Falzone
Past Chair Sharon Hampton
Vice Chair Chris Krishna
Secretary Draha Brejchova
Treasurer Pam Embody
Senior Director Jill Barson Gilbert
Junior Director Darcie B. Johnson
Freshman Director Lana M. Spencer
Education Coordinator Diana Sullivan
Membership Chair Mikal S. Innerarity
Archivist Herb McKee
2001
Chair Chris Krishna
Past Chair Priscilla Falzone
Vice Chair Lois Wilson
Secretary Draha Brejchova
Treasurer Pam Embody
Senior Director Steve Ramsey
Junior Director Cliff Walk
Freshman Director Deever Bradley
Education Coordinator Diana Sullivan
Membership Chair Mikal S. Innerarity
Archivist Herb McKee
2002
Chair Lois Wilson
Past Chair Chris Krishna
Vice Chair Steve Ramsey
Secretary Ted Wurfel
Treasurer Pam Embody
Senior Director Cliff Walk
Junior Director Deever Bradley
Freshman Director Walter Crow
Programs Arrangements Committee Vice-Chair Steve Ramsey
Programs Arrangements Committee Secretary Ted Wurfel
2003
2004
2005
Chair Mala Haynes-Ginsberg
Past Chair Steven H. Ramsey
Vice Chair Teresa Savage-Tate
Secretary Pamela Embody
Treasurer Donald D. (Deever) Bradley III
Director Sharon P. Hampton
Director Sanjay Sampath
Director Matt Kuryla
Education & Scholarship Committee Chair Rich Steinberg
Membership Committee Chair Tammy Dickerson
2006
Chair Teresa Savage-Tate
Past Chair Mala Haynes-Ginsberg
Vice Chair Jeff Kovacs
Secretary Pamela Embody
Treasurer Donald D. (Deever) Bradley III
Director Sanjay Sampath
Director Matt Kuryla
Director Jess McAngus
Education & Scholarship Committee Chair Rich Steinberg
Membership Committee Chair Tammy Dickerson
2007
2008
Chair Jed Anderson
Past Chair Sanjay Sampath
Vice Chair Chris Colville
Secretary Myriam McChargue
Treasurer Chris Parmeter
Director Lindsay Little
Director Bruce Davis
Director Brad Herrin
Education & Scholarship Committee Chair Rich Steinberg
Membership Committee Chair Ini Nwoko
Membership Database Committee Chair Pam Embody
2009
Chair James Smith
Past Chair Jed Anderson
Vice Chair Rebecca Rentz
Secretary Roberto Gasparini
Treasurer Malcolm Richards
Director Deever Bradley
Director Scott Hyden
Education & Scholarship Committee Chair Myriam McCharge
Membership Committee Chair Ini Nwoko
Membership Database Committee Chair Pam Embody
2010
2011
2012
Chair R.M. “Pat” Patrick
Past Chair Peter Belmonte
Vice Chair Malcolm Richards
Secretary Chris Campbell
Treasurer Linda Steakley
Senior Director Mala Haynes
Junior Director Bruce Davis
Freshman Director Robert Osborn
Education & Scholarship Committee Chair Myriam McChargue Mills
Membership Committee Chair Roberto Gasparini
2013
2014
Chair Bill Smalling
Past Chair Malcolm Richards
Past Chair R.M. “Pat” Patrick
Vice Chair J. Scot Vann
Secretary Bianca Kapadia
Treasurer Chris Hobson
Senior Director Robert Osborn
Junior Director Bruce Davis
Freshman Director Cliff Walk
Education & Scholarship Committee Chair James Smith
Membership Committee Chair Roberto Gasparini
Hot Air Topics Conference Chair Ed Fiesinger
Election Chair Sharon Jones
Cowebmaster Edul Chikhliwala
Cowebmaster Nicholas Nussbaum
2015
Chair J. Scot Vann
Past Chair Bill Smalling
Vice Chair Shagun Bhat
Secretary Bianca Kapadia
Treasurer Chris Hobson
Senior Director Bruce Davis
Junior Director Cliff Walk
Freshman Director Mike Taylor
Education & Scholarship Committee Chair Natalie Splawski
Membership Committee Chair Roberto Gasparini
Hot Air Topics Conference Chair Ed Fiesinger
Election Chair Sharon Jones
Cowebmaster Edul Chikhliwala
Cowebmaster Nicholas Nussbaum
2016
Chair Shagun Bhat
Past Chair J. Scot Vann
Vice Chair Jessica Ross
Secretary Bhoom Korpol
Treasurer Arijit Pakrasi
Senior Director
Junior Director Mike Taylor
Freshman Director ELECTION CHAIR
Membership Committee Chair Roberto Gasparini
Scholarship Committee Chair Tutu Aghedo
Sponsorship Chair Lois McQuade
Hot Air Topics Conference Chair Paul Witkowski
Young Professionals Coordinator Seneca Harvey
Cowebmaster Edul Chikhliwala
Cowebmaster Nicholas Nussbaum
2017
Chair Jessica Ross
Past Chair Paul Witkowski
Vice Chair Shagun Bhat
Secretary Mathew Gobert
Treasurer Arijit Pakrasi
Senior Director Mike Taylor
Freshman Director Robert LeBlanc
Membership And Sponsorship Chair Sally Perry
Scholarship Committee Chair Tutu Aghedo
Annual Conference And Exhibition Chair Paul Witkowski
Young Professionals Coordinator Seneca Harvey
Cowebmaster Edul Chikhliwala
Cowebmaster Nicholas Nussbaum
2018
Chair Paul Witkowski
Past Chair Jessica Ross
Vice Chair Robert LeBlanc
Secretary Chelsea Murnan
Treasurer Erika Horan
Senior Director Matthew Gobert
Junior Director Nyx Black
Freshman Director Mike Taylor
Membership And Sponsorship Chair Sally Perry
Scholarship Committee Chair Tutu Aghedo
Election Chair Erika Horan
Annual Conference And Exhibition Chair Paul Witkowski
Young Professionals Coordinator Seneca Harvey
Cowebmaster Edul Chikhliwala
Cowebmaster Nicholas Nussbaum
2019
Chair Robert LeBlanc
Past Chair Paul Witkowski
Vice Chair Derek Furstenwerth
Secretary Katherine Turcios
Treasurer Erika Horan
Senior Director Nyx Black
Junior Director Mike Taylor
Freshman Director Jessica Ross
Membership And Sponsorship Chair Sally Perry
Scholarship Committee Chair Tutu Aghedo
Election Chair Erika Horan
Annual Conference And Exhibition Chair Paul Witkowski
Young Professionals Coordinator Katharina Moeller
Webmaster Nyx Black